12631 Paseo Del Verano #64
San Diego, CA 92128
$ 610,000
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431 Sq. Ft.
$426 / Sq. Ft.
12 Days On Market
Listed By Tini Nakashima (DRE# 01072769) at Lpt Realty,Inc.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
SINGLE LEVEL! NO STAIRS!! END UNIT! No unit above or below, no steps and a single common wall. This stunning Oaks North 55+ was completely renovated with new kitchen, baths, paint, LVP flooring throughout, dual pane windows & sliding doors, window covering, furnace & air condition, all appliances, recessed lighting. One covered carport next to unit with storage room. Relax in your private covered patio with serene mountain views or take advantage of all the community amenities Oaks North has to offer. In 2023, renovation includes new furnace & AC; waterproof laminate flooring; interior paint; window treatments; recess lighting; tiled fireplace; bathrooms boast new vanities and countertops, sliding ,glass doors, bathtub and tiled shower floor with tile wall to the ceiling, exhaust fans with heat, new plumbing fixtures & faucets; Kitchen has a breakfast area, new cabinets with quartz countertops, stainless steel refrigerator, stove, above range microwave, dishwasher, faucet, stainless steel sink. New thermostat (2025), dual pane windows, sliding glass doors (2021). The spacious living area features vaulted ceiling and a full-dining space with lots of lights and a sliding door provide direct access to the covered extended patio with serene mountain views, greenery and hillside vistas. The oversized primary bedroom offers bright space with ample closet space and remodeled bathroom with separate vanity area that has dual sinks, step-in gorgeous shower with sliding glass door. Laundry closet is in the hallway with full-size, side-by-side washer & dryer. The covered carport is right outside the front door with a generous size private-use storage room. One can stay active with full access to Oaks North community center including lap pool, jacuzzi, saunas, fitness center, private library, game room, pickleball, tennis, lawn bowling and much more. Located minutes from Oaks North Golf Course, Rancho Bernardo Inn, Bernardo Winery, walking trails… You will love this home and location!